• img-tel +00852-56428680
  • img-email sales@fpgamall.com

Breadboard with XCM-020 series Spartan-6 LXT FGG484

By
FPGA overview
SpecXC6SLX45TXC6SLX75TXC6SLX100TXC6SLX150T
Slices6,82211,66215,82223,038
Logic Cells43,66174,637101,261147,443
Maximum Distributed RAM (Kb)4016929761,355
Total Block RAM (Kb)2,0883,0964,8244,824
Maximum user I / O pins (Device)296348498540
Maximum user I / O pins ( Board )100100100100
DCMs8121212
PLLsFour666
DSP Slices58132180180
  Equipped with XC6SLX45T-2FGG484C, XC6SLX75T-2FGG484C
    XC6SLX100T-2FGG484C or XC6SLX150T-2FGG484C
  ■ Abundant I / O extraction (100)
  ■ Onboard clock     30MHz
    , 50MHz (LVTTL)
  ■ Configuration SPI-ROM
Micron: M25P64 iMPACT ISP possible from
  ■ DDR2 SDRAM
    Micron: MT47H32M16HR-25E: G, 512Mbit
  ■ MRAM installed ( Note : not installed in
    75T)Everspin: MR2A16AYS35, 4Mbit
  ■ RocketIO evaluable TX / RX 4ch each ( SIF40 connector )
    ( 125MHz , 150MHz , Reference clock installed, external input possible (MMCX))
     125 / 150MHz and communication standard
 ■ 7-pin JTAG connectorEquipped
    FPGA configuration
    Configuration SPI-ROM ISP
  3.3V single power supply operation
    1.2V, 2.5V, 1.8V, 0.9V generated in board
  8 general-purpose LEDs
  4 general-purpose switches
    Push button switch x2
    DIP switch x2
  Separate VCCO (part of CNB) (Tested at 3.3V at the time of manufacture)
  VREF input possible (CNB) (Not tested at the time of manufacture)
  Reset function for configuration
  Adopted 8-layer board
  I Wiring length control of / O (memory is managed separately)
  Credit card size    54mmX86mm RoHS directive compliant



Spartan-6 LXT FGG484 FPGA Board